Thursday, February 11, 2016

LPC Thanksgiving Feast 2015!!!

Weeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeelllllllllll once again, I'm pretty behind on the times, buuuuuuuuut, I wanted to do a post on our annual Church Thanksgiving Feast!!! This years was AWESOME!!! We had soooooooo MANY GUESTS and of course GOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOD FOOD!!!
The food set up was BEAUTIFUL!!!
(I think Sis. A did it!)
This was a Muslim family that came...they lived at the apartments where all the kids lived YEARS AGO and they just RANDOMLY ran into Sarah Greenbank at the store, of course we know that it wasn't really RANDOM, it was of course, GOD!!!
The spirit of God was sooooooooo STRONG, a lot of the kids were really touched!!!

Annnnnnnnnnnnnnd DEEDEE GOT THE HOLY GHOST!!! We are still SOOOOO EXDCITED ABOUT THIS!!! I've literally known Deedee since she was born so this is pretty exciting to me!!!
I made a BOMB pistachio cake...I mean, I don't wanna brag or anything, BUUUUUT its soooooo GOOOOOOD that my brother Joe has requested that I make it for HIS BIRTHDAY THIS YEAR!!! That's like a HUGE COMPLIMENT!!!

Deedee and Christina came over to play...
Awwwwwwwwww they're soooooo BEAUTIFUL!!!
All the little kidders singing Christmas Carols together!!! Awwwwww!!!
Annnnnnnnnd of course Bro. Miraflor preached and AWESOME message!!!
All together, we had 26 people from the Paradise Valley outreach... SO AWESOME!!!
♥Mary Frances :)