Saturday, December 13, 2014

What I want for Christmas!!!

Sooooooo you know how it is at CHRISTMAS time, everyones all asking, SOOOOO what do you want for Christmas??? Annnnnd for some odd reason, when I'm asked this, THE ONLY THING that comes to my mind is...
Yes, SERIOUSLEY PEOPLE!!! I realize that I'm 31-years-old, buuuuuuuut WHEN I saw this pen at Claires the other day I flipped out!!! Its sooooooo CUUUUUTE!!! Its bright, mult-colored writing, fluffy, colorful and has eye lashes...OMW...A total Mar Bear pen!!! Can't you just see me, I'll be all like, EXCUSE ME, do you wanna pet my pen??? AHAHAHAHAHAHAHA!!!
 OR Like when people are like, do you have a pen I can use? And I just reach into my purse and whip this baby out!!!! OH YEAH!!! OR if we STILL had Bible college classes, I'de be ON THE FRONT ROW taking my notes with this!!! (WHATEVERRR HAPPENED TO BIBLE COLLEGE???) All the teachers would be like, OH YEAH, that's our STAR STUDENT right there!!! And I'll just be sitting there writing away like, teach me BROTHA, TEACH ME!!!
Soooo yeah, I'm like, COACH? Louie Vouttan???
Burberry??? Brighton???
♥Mary Frances :)