Monday, April 7, 2014

Goooooood church!!!

 We had good, good, GOOOOOOOD church yesterday!!! First in the morning Bro. Andrew Foster preached about getting a revelation of was sooooo good and we had a GREAT altar call!!! New people and visitors praying!!!
Then at night Bishop Abbott preached about the rapture but BEFORE he preached, he sang, OF COURSE, and he sang an OLDIE that he wrote, buuuuuut I have all their songs memorized by heart sooooooo it was sooooooooo good to hear!! He started singing, ♪♪You ask me why the big smile on your face, why the twinkle in your eye, we know you haven't a whole lot of money, and your usually acting soooooooo shyyyyy...buuuuut I just LAUGH and point to the sky, its because of someone who sits upon high, he owns mansions and streets of gold, ANNNNND I'm in love with THE ONE, the one who OWNS IT ALL!♪♪ Loooooooooooooooooooooove that song!!! The power of God jus fell as the church began to worship!!!
Then we had ANOTHER goooooood alter call!!!!! I just LOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOVE good church!!!! Awesome thing is that EVERYONE that I talked today from different churches ALL OVER, also HAD GOOOOOOOOOOOOOD CHURCH!!! God is just soooooooo AWESOME LIKE THAT!!!
♥Mary Frances :)