Saturday, March 15, 2014

Highlights of my week!!!

This past week, someone randomly asked me, SO MARY, what are YOU most thankful for TODAY??? I was like, HUH??? I mean like, its EASTER that's coming up NOT THANKSGVING!!! lolol!!! bUUUUUUUUUUUUUt I thought WHY NOT!!! ITs been a good week!!! WHY not give some of my HIGHLIGHTS!!!
First of all, i'm thankful that I talked my sister into buying this amazing new couch!!! Seriousley, soooooooo COMFORTABLE!!!! Annnnnnnd perfect for lotsa company!!! My spot is that spot in the middle, with a cup of COFFEE!!!! PERFECTLY RELAXING!!!
 I'm THANKFUL for the beauty of the clouds...I loooooove when there is an opening like this in the sky, reminds of when Jesus will be breaking through the clouds one day calling His people HOME!!!
I'm thankful for my lil MAN!!! He has brought soooo much joy into my life!!! I call him my HIGH MATIANENCE BLESSING!!! Here is, just waiting for bites of my brownies!!! LOL I always know I have a FAN of ME when he is around!!! LOOOOOOVE HIM!!!
I'm thankful that I know WHO rescued ME!!! I saw this sticker on someone's car and my only thought was, LADY YOU NEED JESUS!!! BAHAHAHAHAHAHA!!!
   I'm THANKFUL this week that Bro.Tommy was willing to drive the church van while Sis. Abbott was out of town...he DID AWESOME TOO!!! The kids LOOOOOVED him!! He is no longer, just Thomas or Tommy, they informed that its BIG T!!! He had the kids all singing together to the music in the, car and I knew he was gonna be great when we were pulling out of the parking lot he's like, ALRIGHT, EVERYBODY PUT YOUR HANDS ON THE CEILING!!! YEAH!!! The kids were like, YOUR THE BEST BUS DRIVER EVERRR!!! I'm like, WOW, you guys don't like MY DRIVING??? BAHAHAHA!!! THen he's like, you know what you guys, YOU KNOW whats my favorite part of the day so far? They're like, WHAT? He's like, BEING WITH YOU GUYS!!! One of the girls was like OH MY GOODNESS!!! No one has EVERRRR said that to me before I wanna cry!!! I was like AWWWWW!!!
Thankful for this beautifully PERFECT WEAHTER n the mornings and evenings right now!!! Annnnnnnd the smell of ORANGE BLOSSOMS!!! I was Driving home from work the other night, cruising down Glendale Ave with all the windows down, a lovely breeze, inhaling in the smell of Orange blossoms!!! Soooo REFRESHING!!!
Thankful for friends that make me laugh and are ALMOST as funny as ME!!! Heh, heh!!! One of my friends passed me along this scripture this week!!! "The snorting of his horses was heard from Dan: the whole land trembled at the sound of the neighing of his strong ones; for they are come, and have devoured the land, and all that is in it; the city, and those that dwell therein."(Jeremiah 8:16) WHATEVERRRRR!!! BAHAHAHAHAHA!!! (To find the humor in this, you have to get the joke a group of my friends have going that you can read HERE!!! Annnnnnd THEN understand the fact that WHEN I LAUGH really hard, I SNORT!!!) I had to read the scripture through THREE times before it CLICKED!!! AHAHAHAHAHAHA!!!
I'm thankful for fun times with my NIECEY!!! My niece saying, EVERYONE is going to think YOUR crazy, when we stop at a redlight and i'm clapping my hands to the music, singing at the top of my lungs, WITH ALL THE CAR WINDOWS DOWN!!! ME saying, buuuuuuuuuuuuut I AM crazy!!! She just shakes her head and starts laughing!!! Then we get out of the car at our house and I YELL OUT HEEEEEEEEY EVERYONE...THIS IS MY NIECE!!! I'm HER CRAZY AUNT!!!
THANKFUL that this summer I get to go to A Mountain Apart ANNNNNND Pacific Coast Camp!!! WOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOHOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO!!!!!
Annnnnnnnnnd I'm thankful to be
♥Mary Frances