Tuesday, February 18, 2014


When your sitting on the floor in your mom's room talking to her annnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnd your looking up at her bookshelf annnnnnnnnnd your looking at all the stuffed animals on top of her bookshelf annnnnnnnnnnnd all of the sudden your eyes zone in on this certain stuffed animal...its an adorable little dog that looks VERY FAMILIAR...familiar because.....
So my sis takes it down for me to examine and SURE ENOUGH it IS!!! I was laughing soooooooooooooo hard I'm like MOM how did you get this??? I thought I had thrown it out or sold it in the yard sale?!?!? She's like  you probabley were trying to sell it and I snuck it out!!! Bahahahaha!!! That sounds like my mom!!! Who knows how many years he has been sitting up there and I never even KNEW IT!!!
She's like, its sooooooooooo CUUUUUUUTE!!! I'm like, I KNOW!!! I wanted that doggy sooooooooooooo bad!!!! He's a Boyd's from Hallmark and he is sooooooooo SOFT and CUDDLY!!!  She's like OH you can have him back if you want him! Here you want to take him? I'm like, Ummmmmmm NOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO!!!! AHAHAHAHA!!! Like I'm good MOM!!! The puppy from my ex is ALL YOURS!!!
Seriousley tho, I'm pretty sure that I'm the ONLY girl that finds stuffed animals from HER EX in her MOM'S ROOM!!! BAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA!!! I sooooooo LOOOOOOOOVE MY MOM!!!
♥Mary Frances :)