Tuesday, February 11, 2014

Ice Cream Friends Convo...

Okaaaaaaaaay soooo anyone that knows me KNOWS that I am basically one of THE MOST randomest people that you will ever meet!!! I mean REALLY you NEVERRR know what is going to come out of my mouth next!!!! AHAHAHA!!! Part of the reason for my randomnest is because I have these thoughts annnnnnd I KNOW that IF I DO NOT say it at that very moment, I WILL FORGET!!!!! :))))
Soooooooo the other day I'm at Frys, talking on the phone with my friend, Hanna Banana annnnnnd ya know we're just having us some good heart-to-heart girl talk, talking about the things of life, God, ya know,  annnnnnnnd all of the sudden I'm like, Okaaaaaaaaaay Hanna, I know this is TOTALLY OFF THE SUBJECT, buuuuuuuuuuuuuuut, I'm walking down the frozen food aisle right now annnnnnnnnnnnd there is this ice cream called Cozy Vanilla...
I mean, does the title Cozy Vanilla TOTALLY describe me or WHAAAAAAT????
 Hanna just busts up laughing!!! Then i'm like, OH WAIT HANNA!!!! Your like, soooooooooooooo NOT EVEN going to believe what is sitting on the shelf NEXT to this Cozy Vanilla!!! She's like, What? I'm like, OUT THIS WORLD CHOCOLATE!!! That's YOU HANNA!!!  You are soooooooooo OUT OF THIS WORLD CHOCOLATE!!! I mean, its RIGHT NEXT to the Cozy Vanilla too....its like, its like, its LIIIIIIIIIKE we're sitting on the shelf together...We're like...
We're apart buuuuuuuut really we're NOT...we're here, together, on the shelf, in the frozen food aisle...Sooooooooooo anywayZ, what were you saying about that clinical your supposed to be getting for your last semester of nursing school???
YUUUUUUUUUUP that is what its like having a conversation with ME!!! :))))

♥Mary Frances :)