Wednesday, August 22, 2012

My ride!!!

Check out my ride people!!!
Ain't he ruggedly handsome?!?! Yes, I decided its a man cuz when I save up and get a nicer Vehicle, it's going to be a girl so that she can get car lashes!!!
 Lol Soooo this is what happened, my sis decided that it was time for her to get a NEW VAN!!! Sooo I Inherited this awesome hunk of junk!!! Totally excited!!! LOL! ANNNNNND I just want everyone to know that the dent in the back is FROM MY SIS!!! She did that!!! HAHAHA!!! okaaaaay soooo now that I have my own ride can the churches around here start having some youth rallies and stuff??? 
Cuz THE OLDEST young person going

 can officially, ACTUALLY drive herself!!! :)))