Wednesday, June 21, 2017

Ginty Christmas 2016!!!


 Soooooooooo its a little late buuuuuuuuuuuut this is ALL my Christmas Celebrations this year...it was all a BLAST!!! LOL

















Tuesday, June 20, 2017

May 2017!!!

May has come and gone...I'm trying to catch up on stuff...sorry guys for the lack of blogging here lately, I PROMISE you all that I will NOT be one of those that just DROP OFF THE FACE OF THE BLOG EARTH...I'm a BLOGGER FOR LIFE!!! :))))
.
This was my laugh of the month...
I'm currently CPR certified AGAIN!!!
And the choke thing too...LOL
Hanging out with the friends...

We hit a NEW HIGH RECORD...
After PARTY after our youth rally...
Devi's in town!!! OR WAS!!!
Bro. Andrew Foster preaching our youth rally!!!

Meeting up with my friend for breakfast at Sugar Jamz bake shop!!!
Mother's Day at the retirement home!!!
Mother's Day!!!

Cheesecake picnic at the park for my sis for her Mother's day...

Windy day hiking!!!



Dinner with my awesome friend Miriam!!!
Awards Ceremony at MJ's school and her 8th grade graduation parthy!!!

Mr. ADORABLE!!!
ANNNNNNNNND the Little MAN OF MY HEART...King Ray-Ray!!!
A really cute pillow that you can write on...guesss what I wrote...LOL
Gotta go try them PBJ cookies from Dutch Brother's!!!


The newest member of our church, Londyn Cleveland!!!
Shay Sartin gave a BEAUTIFUL speech at the awards ceremony...so proud of her!!!
Annnnnnnnnnnnnnnd that is the end of another AMAAAAAAZING month!!!

♥Mary Frances :)

Monday, June 19, 2017

Soooooooooo ME!!!

They just have THE CUUUUUUUTEST STUFFF EVERRRR!!! I'm like, NOOOOOOOOOO STAAAAAAAAAAAAAY AWAY MARY!!! LOL

♥Mary Frances :)

Sunday, June 11, 2017

Happy Sunday!!!

It's time to PRAISE THE LORD!!! We've already had ONE AWESOME church service this morning and I'm ready for another one this evening!!! I'm telling you all, THERE IS NOTHING like feeling the presence of God!!! ♥♪♫♪♥
Sing praise
"I was glad when they said unto me, Let us go into the house of the Lord." (Psalm 122:1)
♥Mary Frances :)

Saturday, June 10, 2017

Single Saturday!!!

The last giraffe to date on Noah's ark. Buahaha!!! -- SDA, Seventh Day Adventist, funny meme, Christian humor, bible story comic:
BAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA!!!
♥Mary Frances :)

Friday, June 9, 2017

Explaining death!!!

I read this the other day I was just like, WOW!!! I have HAVE to share it with you all!!!
"I am the resurrection and the life," Jesus replied. "The one who exercises faith in me, even though he dies, will come to life." (John 11:43) Death is like a deep sleep, and the grave is a resting-place and not suffering. "Many of those asleep in the dust of the earth will wake up." Psalm 37:11
"For now we see through a glass, darkly; but then face to face:" (1 Corinthians 13:`2)

♥Mary Frances :)

Thursday, June 8, 2017

My Mother's Daughter!!!

Sooooooooooo growing up, I ALWAYS remember my grandpa, when having tea, he would ALWAYS save the tea bag for a SECOND USE!!! And I remember ALWAYS thinking like, REALLY??? We're saving this NASTY tea bag for a SECOND USE??? Because tea is just SOOOOOO EXPENSIVE???
.
After my grandpa died, I remember fixing tea for my mom, AND GUESS WHAT SHE WOULD ALWAYS SAY??? Yes, you guessed it, DON'T THROW IT AWAY, YOU CAN USE IT AGAIN!!! Annnnnnnnnnnnd I was like, REALLY MOM??? REALLY??? Because it's NOT like we don't have an extreme OVER ABUNDANCE OF TEA lying around, in fact, I think she left us a good FIVE YEAR INHERITANCE WORTH behind for us!!! AHAHAHA!!! Buuuuuuuuuuut NOPE, it was always, REUSE THE TEA BAG!!!
Buuuuuuuuuuuuuut WHAT CAN I SAY...
SHE IS HER
FATHER'S DAUGHTER!!!
.Weeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeellllllll the other day, THE ODDEST THING HAPPENED, I was making myself some tea, and when I was done, I squeezed the tea bag out, put it aside, and then I turned to my sister and said THE STRANGEST THING!!! I said, don't throw this tea bag away,
I CAN USE IT AGAIN!!!
YES, MY FRIENDS, I SAID IT!!!
Buuuuuuuuuuuut what can I say,
I AM MY
MOTHER'S DAUGHTER!!!
My sweet, sweet, SWEEET lil Momma!!!
I REALLY AM!!! :)))
ANNNNNNNNNNNND I'm PROUD OF IT!!!
♥Mary Frances :)

Wednesday, June 7, 2017

What to build on!!!

Sooooooooooo  tonight in kid's church, Bro. Sam was teaching a lesson on the man who built his house on the rock and the one who built his on the sand. For his lesson, he had two helpers as his actors, his wife Janelle Karlson as SANDY, the one who built her house on the sand, and Judah Abbott as the one who built his house on THE ROCK!!!
.
So in his lesson he was interviewing them on why they chose to build their homes these certain places. And Sandy said she wanted to build her house on the sand because its near the beach and everything is just SOOOOOO BEAUTIFUL. So then he says, What about you ROCKY, do you like to build on the sand as well??? And in this Arnold voice, Judah responds back with,
"NO!
AHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA!!! it was soooooooooo FUNNNNNNYYYY!!! Seriously, that was, THE AWESOMEST RESPONSE EVERRRR!!! I think snorted!!! AHAHAHAHA!!!
"I like to build on something ROCK SOLID...
LIKE MY ABS!!!
BAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA!!!

♥Mary Frances :)