Saturday, October 22, 2016

Your name might be MARY IF...

If you turn your brother's
Uhaul moving truck into a...
 Fashion runway!!!
While helping move him and his wife!!! Hee, hee!!!

♥Mary Frances :)

Thursday, October 20, 2016

They don't need desserts, BECAUSE...

So the other day, Betty gave me some REAL coffee beans her and her aunt brought back from Ethiopia...Still gotta figure out where to grind these
I was telling Hanna about it and then I was like, You know, I was researching Ethiopian food on the internet and you guys have NO DESSERT of your own, I thought that was kind of odd!!! The paraphrasion of our convo went something like this, I mean, they say you can get dessert in Ethiopia, BUUUUT it's NOT an Ethiopian dessert, they're all European desserts. So Hanna was like, yeah I know, I don't know why we don't have any of our own desserts, So i'm like, yeah, I mean, can't someone do something sweet with the injera or something??? So then Hanna's like, but you know what, WE DON"T NEED TO HAVE OUR OWN DESSERT...
The birthplace of coffee! My afrochic home would HAVE to honor the blessing of coffee by image, smell, taste and color.:
that was our contribution to the world!
I'm like, Weeeeeeeeeeeeelllll that's really can't argue with that!!! Hee, hee!!!
Yes, it's true people, ETHIOPIANS were the FIRST, {that we know of}, to discover COFFEE!!! It is a well known fact by coffee addicts that COFFEE is NATIVE ONLY TO THE COUNTRY OF ETHIOPIA!!! You can read more about it HERE!!!
Coffee Humor | From Funny Technology - Google+ via Peter Angerani:
Next time you wake up early, and your struggling to that cup of coffee, as you take that FIRST, glorious sip, YOU KNOW LONGER have to wonder WHO you should thank for the invention of coffee...
Better yet, JUST THANK...

HANNA!!! :))))
♥Mary Frances :)

Wednesday, October 19, 2016

Mirror, Mirror!!!

Sooooooo a couple of weeks ago  I was looking at myself in the mirror in the foyer while we were all sitting around talking and stuff...Weeeeeellll someone caught me checking myself out...LOL... annnnnd they're like all joking with me, "Mirror, mirror on the wall, who's the fairest of them all?" Without thinking twice about it, annnnd I was totally JOKING when I said it, buuuut I'm all like,
 Psssssshhhhh...I don't NEED to ask THE MIRROR NOTHING...
Everyone's like WOW MARY, WOW!!! I was laughing TO HARD at the moment to even TRY to defend my statement...that's the thing with ME... I say something that sounds conceited...then I end up laughing HYSTERICALLY...
gonna tell ME,
 weather or not

♥Mary Frances :)

Tuesday, October 18, 2016

Because I was single!

I remember after my mom died, I was slightly offended at God for taking her from me, while I was still single. I had always plannned that when I got married, my dad would be on one side of me and my mom would be on the other side of me to walk me down the aisle when I got married. When she couldn't walk anymore, I even talked to her about it, we had made plans that my brother would wheel her and I could still hold her hand as I walked down that aisle, and NOW, that dream died, she would NEVERRRR walk with me down the aisle. When My mom died, that part of my dream went with her. I would ask God, WHY couldn't I have gotten married sooner OR WHY couldn't you have just kept her a little longer??? You coulda done it God, YOUR GOD, You can do ANYTHING!!!! It took me some time to work out my hurt with God.
Sometimes Being single, especially the older you get, there are often so many things that you'll think, IF ONLY I was married. Buuuuuut one of the things I realized the other day that has really helped me is that what God actually DID was sooooo MUCH GREATER than what I had planned!!! I realized the other day,
BECAUSE I WAS SINGLE with no kids,
I WAS THE ONE that got to spend the nights with my mom in the hospital with her til she died. BECAUSE I WAS SINGLE, I was the one that was with my mom the night she had her vision of heaven. I'll never forget the absolute awe she was in after seeing what she saw or the longing she had to go...heaven became a little realer to me!!! WHAT a blessing that was to me in my life!!! We had so many heart-to-heart talks, I'll NEVERRRR regret one moment I spent with my mom...ALL BECAUSE I WAS SINGLE!!!
I Remember one night while we laid there trying to fall asleep, my mom thanked me for always staying with her. She said I know it may feel like your not really doing anything being here, but knowing that your here with me when I fall asleep at night makes me feel all warm and fuzzy inside!!!
Because I WAS SINGLE, I could bring comfort to my mom at the end of her life. BECAUSE I WAS SINGLE, I was there when she had her vision of heaven. I'll NEVER FORGET the awe in what she saw. Truly God's plan is greater than on our own plans, for I finally realize the other day, BECAUSE I WAS SINGLE, she will never hold my hand when I walk down the aisle to get married, BUT I got to hold her hand, AS SHE CROSSED OVER TO GLORY...All BECAUSE I WAS SINGLE!!! surely we serve a God who's plans are ALWAYS THE BEST!!!
"...who knoweth whether thou art come to the kingdom for such a time as this?”   (Esther 4:14) 
Don't let your singleness get you down, for you NEVERRR know what God is planning...God may just happen to have a mighty plan for your life, ALL BECAUSE YOU ARE SINGLE!!!
♥Mary Frances :)

Monday, October 17, 2016

Happy Monday!!!

"This is the day which the Lord hath made; we will rejoice and be glad in it" (Psalm 118:24)
♥Mary Frances :)

Sunday, October 16, 2016

Happy Sunday!!!

Funny Pictures Of The Day – 73 Pics:
" I was glad when they said unto me, Let us go into the house of the Lord." (Psalm 122:1)
♥Mary Frances :)

Saturday, October 15, 2016

More wedding pics...

Heading to the reception now!!!

Single Saturday!!!

Just dropped my new single. It's me, I'm single. Digitally printed on an…
Another shirt I REALLY , really, REALLY want!!! LOLOLOL!!!
♥Mary Frances :)


My beautiful cousin Barbara and her husband Adrian!

Friday, October 14, 2016


Soooooo imagine my complete and utter surprise when last Sunday I see Hanna walk in to church...I was like, OH MY WORD SHE SURPRISED ME!!! Well after about five minutes of staring from the front of the church, I realized it was NOT Hanna...LOL
 I realized that it must have been the people that I had talked to on the phone that had gotten the flier Sis. Abbott and I had passed out...I was like, OH my word she texted me their names and I could tell they were of another ethnicity but I knew it wasn't Hispanic...annnnd NOW it hit me, THEY WERE ETHIOPIAN!!! They had to be!!! Hanna had always told me that you'll start being able to tell if someone is Ethiopian or not. So at alter call, someone brought her over to me because she was looking for the Mary they had talked to meet, and she was like, Are you Mary? I was like, YES!!! ARE YOU ETHIOPIAN??? She was like, YES! I was like, I KNEW IT!!! MY BEST FRIEND IS ETHIOPIAN!!!!
SCORE!!! They already had me over for a meal last week, I was like, YEEEESSSS!!! LOL I couldn't eat very much of course buuuuut it was sooooo good!!!
So anyway, this is Betel, but she goes by Betty, she is almost 19 and grew up in Ethiopia till she was 14, she asked me if I could tell, I said the only thing that I can tell she's not so Americanish is her hospitality, Hanna has told me how hospitable Ethiopians are, and of course I've experienced that with Sis. Kifle and such but yeah its definaltely a VERY NICE cultural difference that I saw in her!
Anywayz, Betty said she is planning on coming to our church now. I'm sure that you'll be getting to meet her soon at our youth rally or something!!! It's really neat how we found her, her apartment was the one apartment we ALMOST didn't put a flier on!!! The location of it is near the office and we weren't sure if it was part of the office or what!!! So she told me that her aunt had been praying that God would give them a church of their own, so when she came home and saw our flier she said she had to call because she had prayed!!! Isn't that cool??? Then when I was going to pick her up I couldn't figure out which apartment was there's and finally I was like, I BET its the apartment we almost didn't leave a flier on...IT WAS!!! I was like, WOW!!!! God is soooooooooooooo GOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOD!!!
♥Mary Frances :)

Thursday, October 13, 2016

It's NOT a put down!!!

Something I've noticed recently are a lot of memes, OBVOUSLEY made by Apostolic/Pentecostal people, getting very annoyed when people ask them if they are Amish!!!

Couldn't resist repinning literally just laughed out loud! ;):
Annnnnd you know what I'm thinking, It's NOT a put down!!! At least they've NOTICED that there is something DIFFERENT ABOUT YOU!!! When people say that to you, just say, No I'm not, buuuuuuut let me tell you what I DO BELIEVE!!!

I'm Pentecostal Apostolic and it's better than you can imagine. Ask me how to join!:
It's not time to catch an attitude, it's TIME to spread the GOOD NEWS!!!
"Let your light so shine before men, that they may see your good works, and glorify your Father which is in heaven." (Matthew 5:16)
♥Mary Frances :)

Wednesday, October 12, 2016

Wednesday NIGHT CMM!!!

Sooooooooo a few weeks ago, my brother and I were in the church van dropping off kids. Now I always tell the kids that after they get out to come around to my passenger window and I'll give them their treat through the window!!! Well  when we got to the last girls house she came to the window for her treat and I was trying to roll down the window but it wouldn't go down! I'm like, trying and trying to get it to go down but it won't, the girl is just starting at me confused and i'm just thinking like, OH GREAT, one of the windows on the church van is broken now!!! Sooooo FINALLY my brother is like, WHAT ARE YOU DOING??? I'm like, TRYING TO PUT DOWN THE WINDOW!!!
He's like, MARY,

♥Mary Frances :)

Tuesday, October 11, 2016


At the Phoenix AIRPORT, heading to JFK AIRPORT, Getting ready to leave for NYC soon!!!! I'm super excited! Going to my cousin's wedding on Saturday! Gonna go to a Pentecostal Church Sunday morning, going to Niagara Falls and going to see "Fiddler On The Roof" on Broadway!!! Then, when we get back, WE'RE going to see "The Sound of Music" at Gamma get on the 20th and on the 21st we're going to see "our Town" at GCSU, or whatever it's called, my birthday gift to my sis!!! This is gonna be such a fun month!!!!

That MOMENT in a woman's life...


♥Mary Frances :)

Monday, October 10, 2016

Happy Monday!!!

This is my ALL NEW, absolute FAVORITE picture of myself...
Hope you all had a great day...TOMORROW I LEAVE FOR NEW YORK CITY!!!

♥Mary Frances :)

Saturday, October 8, 2016

Single Saturday!!!

Adventures in Odyssey quotes | Connie Kendall | Bernard Walton:  
Seriously want a T-SHIRT with this on it!!! That would be AWESOME!!! With a #DESPERATE on it, bahahahahahahaha!!!
♥Mary Frances :)

Wednesday, October 5, 2016

Ice Sculptures!

ice sculpture
They are absolutely BEAUTIFUL and yet, I can't help but question the point in them! Furthermore, I can't help but question the INTELLIGENCE of the artist that sculpts them!!! Why would you put all this time and effort of your talent and ability into something that is not going to last for very long? Its an ice sculpture, sooner or later...ITS GOING TO MELT!!!
I don't know, buuuuuut IF I were a sculpter, which by all means I AM NOT, but if I were, I would choose to sculpt my artistic abilities in something THAT WAS GOING TO LAST!!! I would choose clay, or marble, or stone.
Think about Michelangelo's David statue, carved out of marble in the 1500's and it's STILL there in Italy today! What about the AMAZING Mt. Rushmore?! I've always wanted to one day see this, 14 years of HARD WORK,during the depression years of this country, BUT its STILL there today, WAITING for me to come see it!!!

An ice sculpture typically lasts an average of 4-6 hours, now it doesn't take nearly as long to make either, but if you think about it, it actually melts quicker than it actually took to make it. On the other hand, Michelangelo's David statue, Mt. Rushmore took YEARS to complete, however, they have now, OUTLIVED the years these artists took to create them.
So I repeat my question,
If I had THAT amazing of a talent, it sure wouldn't make sense to me, to waste my ability on something that wasn't going to last. Yet, we as Christians, so often live our lives as ICE SCULPTORS!!!
Putting our hopes, dreams and time into things that are NOT going to last!!! This world shall melt with a fervent heat!!! The Bible clearly states it in 2 Peter 3:10 "But the day of the Lord will come as a thief in the night; in the which the heavens shall pass away with a great noise, and the elements shall melt with fervent heat, the earth also and the works that are therein shall be burned up."
Why do we place SO MUCH time and effort into the things of this world, when WE KNOW, they are NOT GOING TO LAST!!! Our jobs are JUST JOBS, they are helping us survive here in this life, but When you get to heaven, NO ONE is going to care what your CAREER was here on earth. So WHY do we put them before the things of God??? Every time I'm about to take a babysitting job that would mean missing Saturday night prayer, I have to remind myself, that the $40-$60 just IS NOT worth it! Its just a Ice sculptor in my life!
We get so caught up in THINGS!!! Clothes, cars, gadgets, don't get me wrong, I'm NOT saying that we should all start wearing potato sacks and using a horse and buggy, (Could you all imagine me TRYING to drive a horse and buggy??? BAHAHA!!!) BUT we SHOULD be finding ourselves, INVESTING MORE in the work of God, then in those things that are not going to last!!! All my cute things, Hello Kitty, hair accessories, purses, they're JUST ICE SCULPTORS, that aren't going with me to heaven. Yes, they are nice things to have, but I have to keep in perspective what REALLY MATTERS!!! "The grass withereth, the flower fadeth: but the word of our God shall stand for ever." ( Isaiah 40:8)
I'm NOT against education, but I've had many friends LOOSE out with God, because they've gotten so caught up in this world's wisdom. They put school before God, yet when we get to heaven, the only knowledge that will truly last, is the knowledge of God! If your education is coming between YOU and GOD, its better to choose to increase your knowledge in God. Don't let school be an ice sculptor in your life!  "For the earth shall be filled with the knowledge of the glory of the LORD, as the waters cover the sea." (Habakkuk 2:14)
However, there are things we can do that are like the Mt. Rushmore's in our life. There are things we can do that will OUTLIVE us!!! If you thing about it, THE ONLY things we can take to heaven with us, is MORE SOULS!!! Every dollar, every bit of time you spend, is worth it, knowing that this is a SOUL that needs to go to heaven. Your NOT wasting your time, your investing in something that will outlive you here on earth. "The fruit of the righteous is a tree of life; and he that winneth souls is wise."
Reading your Bible will OUTLIVE YOU!!! Time spent in God's word is NEVER WASTED!!! God's word is, GOD TALKING TO YOU!!! "Heaven and earth shall pass away, but my words shall not pass away." (Matthew 24:35)
Every time we uphold ourselves to a conviction God has placed in our heart, we are making another carving in something that is going to outlive our time here on earth. There are certain things I won't wear, not because I can't, but because GOD has convicted me.These decisions will outlive me.   I took myself off social networking sites, not because I HAD to, but because God told me too!  I'm making another carving in the Mt. Rushmore of my life. "Watch ye, stand fast in the faith, quit you like men, be strong." (1 Corinthians 16:13)
Pastor talked on Sunday about how Jacob's well, which was originally created in the Old Testament, is the same well that Jesus sat on when he told the woman at the well about this living water, and that well is still there today. Jacob was passing on a legacy to his children, and when we uphold our convictions, we are passing something on to our children and the future generations that are coming after us. "A good man leaveth an inheritance to his children's children..." (Proverbs 13:22)
Prayer will OUTLIVE US!!! There have been many stories of people who's prayers were answered AFTER their death! This body will die, but our prayers and burdens will live on after us.  Our burdens for souls will not die in our death, God will take it and pass it on to another. Every prayer you pray is not lost or forgotten. The tears you cry in prayer are treasures to God. "You number my wanderings: put you my tears into your bottle: are they not in your book?" (Psalm 56:8) Spend your TIME in PRAYER!!! Its GOING to OUTLIVE YOU!!!
Its time to Put aside the things of this world that are just ice sculpture in our lives, things that will only last for a little while. There is not need for us to be foolish with our talents and abilities. We can invest in something that will OUTLIVE US!!!
"Lay not up for yourselves treasures upon earth, where moth and rust doth corrupt, and where thieves break through and steal: But lay up for yourselves treasures in heaven, where neither moth nor rust doth corrupt, and where thieves do not break through nor steal:For where your treasure is, there will your heart be also." (Matthew 6:19-21)
Its TIME to start carving out our heavenly Mt. Rushmores!!!
♥Mary Frances :)
♥Mary Frances :)

Tuesday, October 4, 2016

Monday, October 3, 2016


♥Mary Frances :)

Saturday, October 1, 2016

Happy Birthday!!!

I just wanted to say Happy, Happy, HAPPPPPPPY BIRRRRTHDAY to my big sister!!!
A good daughter, a good mom, a good sister and a good friend!!! My eating, theatrics and shopping of these days we'll add in EXCERCISE...LOL!!! When I need to Git er DONE, I go to my big sis!!! I'll never forget when my mom was in the nursing home, I had spent the night with her and in the morning the nurse was NOT ON IT with getting her pain meds and she told him that she was in soooo much pain IF he didn't get her the medicine within an hour she was going to have her daughter call the office and turn him in! He just looks over in my direction with this, Oh-wow-I'm-so-NOT-scared-of-your-daughter look on his face! My mom just looked at him and then she says, NOT her, MY OTHER DAUGHTER!!! LOL!!!
"I have a BIG SISTER and I'm not afraid to use her!!!

I LOVE this picture of us!!! We took it because we were randomly both matching each other, but then when we looked at the pic we laughed cuz even matching the picture shows how truly different we are from each other!!! IN LOOKS AND PERSONALITY!!!

Happy Birthday T!!!
I love you!!! pURRRRR!!!
Love your Little Sister!!!
♥Mary Frances :)
P.S. She's STILL single if anyone is interested in becoming my brother-in-law you can turn in an application to me at

♥Mary Frances :)

Friday, September 30, 2016

End of the week thankfulness!!!

I'm thankful for HIKING!!!! This evening I HIKED sooooo high up the mountain, I woulda gone higher buuuuuut it was getting to dark out, I figured it probably was unsafe! I pretty much hiked back in the pitch black...Oooops! LOL
 Annnnnnd this meme cracked me up!!!
My sis-in-law makes THE BEST!!!
Buuuuuut REALLy, I am just thankful for FILIPINOS!!! They pride themselves in being THE FRIENDLIEST ASIANS and truly THEY ARE!!! And with that being said about Filipinos,
Ain't she adorable!?!?!
 Photo: Simplicity is beauty!!!!
Really, she's super sweet and I've been enjoying talking with you girly!!!
I'm thankful for MY TWIN FRIEND!!!
Seriously, don't we look so much alike???
 Annnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnd I'm superrrrr thankful for these adorable cherry sandals!!! I have been wanting them for soooooooooooo LONG and they were completely out of them EVERYWHERE!!! All stores and online and nothing on ebay OR Amazon, then LO AND BEHOLD, when I'm NOT looking, I see them at 75% off. they were soooooo CHEAP!!! Annnnnnd did I say I LOVE THEM???
 I'm thankful to Seth Cleveland and Pastor Abbott for putting on all new door handles, inside and out for me!!! It was getting a little rough makin everyone crawl in from the driver's side and it was EVEN ROUGHER buckling in babies...LOL!!!
 I'm thankful for this book, its been years since I had read it but it was so good to reread!!!
 This next book, "To Kill A Mockingbird" made me sooooooooo SAD!!! I am soooooooooo THANKFUL that we don't live in the 60's OR THE SOUTH!!! I'm thankful that we don't have a "White Store" and a "black store" Or a black church and a white church, and that we don't have to live in separate parts of town anymore!!!  I'm sooooo thankful that its no longer ILLEGAL for two people with different skin colors to marry each other!!!! I'm so thankful that a dark-skinned person doesn't have to always go out the back door! Yes, there is still so much prejudice and racism in this world, but I guess that's just another thing that makes me thankful for heaven, THERE WILL BE NO MORE PREJUDICE!!!
I'm thankful for WEIGHT LOSS!!!
I hope you all had a FANTASTIC WEEK!!! Don't forget to find things to be thankful for!!! God's blessings are EVERYWHERE!!!
♥Mary Frances :)

Thursday, September 29, 2016


I'm NOT a completely LOYAL Android fan yet!!!
THE truth IS that I'm NOT really devoted to Android OR APPLE...buuuuuut to MYSELF annnnnd MY NEEDS!!! I'm kind of like the guy Bishop Abbott talks about in his preaching sometimes, he didn't know if he should fight for the Conderates or the Yankees! So he wore a shirt from the Confederates and pants from the Yankees and went out to battle...the Moral of the story IS, HE GOT SHOT FROM BOTH SIDES!!! Ooooops annnnd OUCH!!! 
Don't shoot me folks buuuuuut i'm kinda that guy right now, LIKE I really wish I could get that confetti and balloon texts on my ANDROID!!!  Hee, hee, !!! Buuuuuuut the point is, I'm WITH the one that FULFILLS MY NEEDS THE BEST, Annnnnnnd at this point,
AHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA!!! Yes, REALLY PEOPLE!!! IF Apple can get their SELFIE factor up, they just may lure me back!!! That would mean, selfie mode, with a flash, wide selfie for groupies  annnnnnd YOU CAN SPEAK and it TAKES THE PIC!!! Plus, in general, the camera is just BETTER!!! Apple STILL has a LOOOOOONG WAYS to go on their camera...annnnd by the time they catch up to what it is NOW, Android will probably be EVEN BETTER!!!
The down side is that the reception has NOT been as good on my phone, buuuuuut I don't talk on it that much soooooooo its kind of on the back burner, YES, I take SELFIES, more than I talk on my phone!!! Now, most people reading this are like, OKAAAAY, well maybe she's NOT really on the phone talking THAT much, buuuuuut IF YOU just read this, and your NAME is HANNA KIFLE, your thinking right now, she takes MORE SELFIES THAN SHE TALKS TO ME ON THE PHONE???? That's A LOT OF SELFIES...cuz I talk to Hanna the most...LOL...Okaaaaay maybe that may be slightly exaggerated, MAYBE I can honestly say that I talk to HANNA MORE than I TAKE SELFIES...MAYBE, just MAYBE!!! ;) Only God knows for sure which statement is TRUTH!!! AHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA!!!!

♥Mary Frances :)
P.S. For some reason, MY PHONE will NOT upload already taken pictures on to my blog from my phone, something about the location factor, buuuuuut if I take a pic, on blogger, from my phone, it WILL upload THAT one, buuuuuut NOT one that has already been taken!!! If ANY of you Androiders out there could help me figure this out, I would GREATLY appreciate it!!! Because, IF at the end of TWO YEARS, IF that has NOT been figured out, it will be something that WILL make me reconsider going back to Apple!!!

Wednesday, September 28, 2016

Which PUMPKIN???

Soooooo this week I got out all of my sister's FALL decorations, she collects these pumpkins that we arrange on the kitchen table,  every year she adds to the collection, buuuuuut this year there was sooooo many there was actually no room left to eat at the kitchen table!!! LOL I think we need a coffee table for the living room because then we could put stuff on there too!!!
Anywayz, it was a lovely time I had with myself decoration, I warmed up some spiced apple cider from Trader Joe's, which I HIGHLY RECCOMEND, and listened to Adventure's in Odyssey as I decorated!!! (Btw: Its sooooo cool on the AIO club now, when you play the albums from the desktop, it plays THE WHOLE ALBUM ALL THE WAY THROUGH, you can just go about the house doing whatever and listen for HOURS...I LOOOOOVE IT!!!)
I thought my decorating turned out quite NICE!!! Notice how the blessings sign from our living room is in the background, I thought that looked pretty cool!!!
Can you guess WHICH pumpkin is MY CONTRIBUTION to the arrangement???
If you guessed the pink, sparkly, sequined one on the end, YOU ARE ABSOLUTELY CORRECT!!! Your reward is that YOU get to go BUY YOURSELF a PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE and drink it in MY HONOR!!! Yes, your welcome, VERY WELCOME!!! :)))))
 ♥Mary Frances :)

Tuesday, September 27, 2016

Drawing come to life...

I saw this picture the other day and I was like...
Photo: So what would you do? :)
Hmmmmm IF drawings could come to life, WHAT WOULD I DRAW??? Okaaaaaaaaaaaaaay we KNOW all of us SINGLEs would be drawing our FUTURE SPOUSES!!!! Don't DENY IT...YOU KNOW...BAHAHA!!! Looks like that guy in the above pic was drawing his LOVE, ANNNNNND NOW HE'S SCARED...She's NOT!!! Hee, hee!!!
Buuuuuuuut then I GOT to thinking, Drawing my husband, WHAT WOULD HE LOOK LIKE??? Then it hit me and I busted up laughing...

(Artwork done by Mary on ANDROID!)
Glad it's God's job and NOT mine!!!

♥Mary Frances :)

Monday, September 26, 2016

Happy Monday!!!

99% of the time, I'm seriously fine. But every once in a while I think it'd be nice to have someone to love and have them love me in return.:
Feels PRETTY GOOD ACTUALLY!!! Heh, heh!!!
Have an awesome week my friends!!! Purrrrrrrrrrrrrrrr!!!!
"This is the day which the Lord hath made; we will rejoice and be glad in it."
(Psalm 118:24)
♥Mary Frances :)

Tuesday, September 20, 2016

Do you see it???

Can you see what it says???
IF you can't figure it out, TRY looking up  1 Timothy 6:10 to help you figure it out!!! :)))

♥Mary Frances :)